• This is an image title
  • This is an image title
  • This is an image title
  • This is an image title
  • This is an image title
  • This is an image title
Honouring Veterans is Our Duty!


The "Districts" :

This page is made available for the "Districts" to share their activities.
To do so, click here.



Upcoming events in our Districts:



Branch 120, Terrebonne Heights, 225 chemin des Anglais, Mascouche, J7L 3P1 :

Monday, June 12, 2017
- Maple Leaf District 11, President's Meeting at 19h30.



Branch 185, St-Eustache, 141 chemin du Grand-Moulin, Deux-Montagnes, J7R 3C8 :

Saturday, September 30, 2017
- Maple Leaf District 11, District Ball at 20h00.



Branch 198, Montcalm Memorial, 3604 rue Albert, Rawdon, J0K 1S0 :

Sunday, October 22, 2017
- Maple Leaf District 11, District Meeting at 13h30.



Branch 251, Chomedey, 2000 boul. Curé-Labelle, Laval, H7T 1L3 :

Saturday, November 25, 2017
- Maple Leaf District 11, District Meeting at 13h30.



Our Districts

Click the district of your choice for more information...


District 00, Quebec provincial Command

Email: Info@qc.legion.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 00, Quebec provincial Command »

  • 001 – Sir Richard Currie (Montréal)

×

District 01, Gaspé

Commander: Comrade Ross Smith

Email: rsmith@navigue.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 01, Gaspé »

  • 059 – Jubilé (Gaspé)
  • 064 – Mount Sorrel (New Carlisle)
  • 172 – Baie des Chaleurs (New Richmond)
  • 203 – Gaspesia (Chandler)
  • 261 – Percé Rock

×

District 02, Lower St. Lawrence

Commander: Comrade Jean Thériault

Email: j.therio@globetrotter.net

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 02, Lower St. Lawrence »

  • 028 – Léo Bouchard, M.C., E.M. (Rivière-du-Loup)
  • 036 – Joseph Kaeble, V.C., M.M. (Rimouski))
  • 130 – Victor Côté (Matane)
  • 137 – Jos Pearson, D.C.M., M.M. (Mont-Joli)
  • 253 – Léopold Langlois (Ste-Anne-des-Monts)

×

District 03, Saguenay-Lake St. John

Commander: Comrade Philippe Carignan

Email: phil_car@hotmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 03, Saguenay-Lake St. John »

  • 003 – Quebec North Shore (Baie-Comeau)
  • 020 – Kénogami (Jonquière)
  • 209 – Arvida (Jonquière)
  • 235 – Chicoutimi
  • 276 – Lt. Col. André Bouchard (Alma)

×

District 04, Saint-Laurent

Commander: Comrade Claude Racine

Email: claude-racine@videotron.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 04, Saint-Laurent »

  • 012 – Commandeur Alphonse Desjardins (Lévis)
  • 150 – Bernatchez (Montmagny)
  • 201 – Thetford Mines
  • 249 – La Beauce (St-Georges-de-Beauce)
  • 265 – Lt. Col. J. Charles Forbes, RMWO (Quebec)

×

District 05, Appalachians

Commander: Comrade Gérard Boily

Email: gerardboily13@gmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 05, Appalachians »

  • 005 – Stanstead Frontier (Stanstead)
  • 010 – Col. John S. Bourque (Sherbrooke)
  • 015 – Richmond
  • 025 – St. Francis Valley (East Angus)
  • 026 – Coaticook
  • 041 – Danville-Windsor (Danville)
  • 048 – Bury
  • 051 – Drummondville
  • 086 – Arthabaska (Victoriaville)
  • 128 – Ayer's Cliff
  • 136 – Lac-Mégantic
  • 165 – Sawyerville
  • 242 – United (North Hatley)

×

District 06, Lakeshore West

Commander: Comrade Mike Fitzgerald

Email: mefitzgerald14@gmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « 06, Lakeshore West »

  • 014 – R.M.R. Association (Westmount)
  • 057 – Pointe-Claire
  • 085/090 – Lachine
  • 091 – Churchill (Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue)
  • 097 – Brigadier Frederick Kisch (Côte-St-Luc)
  • 024/106 – Notre-Dame-de-Grâce (Montreal)
  • 115 – Hudson
  • 234 – The General Vanier (Roxboro)
  • 245 – Dorval Air Services (Dorval)

×

District 07, Hochelaga

Commander: Comrade Bruce Bonnema

Email: rcldistrict7qc@videotron.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 07, Hochelaga »

  • 004 – Verdun
  • 027 – Jean Brillant, V.C. (Montreal)
  • 029 – Rosemont (Montreal)
  • 066 – Maisonneuve (Montreal)
  • 098 – St-Laurent (ville St-Laurent)
  • 125 – North Star (Montreal-North))
  • 127 – Pointe-Saint-Charles (Montreal)
  • 173 – Montreal-East
  • 212 – LaSalle
  • 229 – Frontenac (Montreal)

×

District 08, Northwestern Quebec

Commander: Comrade Claude Racine

Email: claude-racine@videotron.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 08, Northwestern Quebec »

  • 019 – Chapleau (Abitibi)
  • 076 – Abitibi (Val-d'Or)
  • 188 – Rouyn (Rouyn-Noranda)
  • 228 – Senneterre

×

District 09, Yamaska

Commander: Comrade Sylvain Hamel

Email: vimysoldier@hotmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 09, Yamaska »

  • 023 – Brome (Knowlton)
  • 056 – Granby
  • 077 – Shefford (Waterloo)
  • 082 – Philipsburg
  • 099 – Cowansville
  • 158 – Sutton
  • 263 – Iberville (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, secteur Iberville)

×

District 10, South Shore

Commander: Comrade Alex Bialosh

Email: alex.bialosh@sympatico.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 10, South Shore »

  • 002 – St-Hyacinthe
  • 034 – Arras (Chambly)
  • 079 – Richelieu (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu)
  • 094 – Greenfield Park
  • 117 – General L.R. Laflèche (Sorel-Tracy)
  • 121 – Auclair (Otterburn Park)
  • 147 – Montarville (St-Bruno)
  • 159 – St-Hubert
  • 215 – Brossard
  • 238 – Dion (Beloeil)
  • 266 – Pierre Boucher (Boucherville)

×

District 11, Maple Leaf

Commander: Comrade Larry Tremblay

Email: larrytremblay111@hotmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 11, Maple Leaf »

  • 083 – De Lanaudière (Joliette)
  • 120 – Terrebonne Heights (Mascouche)
  • 185 – St-Eustache
  • 198 – Montcalm Memorial (Rawdon)
  • 208 – Ste-Thérèse
  • 216 – The Rt. Hon. John G. Diefenbaker (Laval-West)
  • 251 – Chomedey (Laval)

Upcoming activities at our District:

  • June 12, 2017

    - Branch 120, Terrebonne Heights, 225, ch. des Anglais, Mascouche, J7L 3P1,
    President's Meeting, 19h30.

  • September 30, 2017

    - Branch 185, St-Eustache, 141, ch. du Grand-Moulin, Deux-Montagnes, J7R 3C8,
    District Ball, 20h00.

  • October 22, 2017

    - Branch 198, Montcalm Memorial, 3604, rue Albert, Rawdon, J0K 1S0,
    District Meeting, 13h30.

  • November 25, 2017

    - Branch 251, Chomedey, 2000, boul. Curé-Labelle, Laval, H7T 1L3
    District Meeting, 13h30.

×

District 12, Laurentian

Commander: Comrade Trevor Holmes

Email: gmsconsulting@videotron.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 12, Laurentian »

  • 070 – Lachute
  • 071 – Brownsburg (Brownsburg-Chatham)
  • 116 – Mont-Laurier
  • 171 – Morin-Heights
  • 190 – St-Jérôme
  • 192 – Rouge River (Arundel)

×

District 13, Chateauguay Valley

Commander: Comrade Tom Aldridge

Email: jocyel53@hotmail.com

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 13, Chateauguay Valley »

  • 011 – Lacolle & District (Lacolle)
  • 062 – Valleyfield
  • 081 – Huntingdon
  • 108 – Châteauguay
  • 146 – Beauharnois (secteur Maple Grove)
  • 196 – Ormstown
  • 219 – Mohawk (Kahnawake)
  • 244 – Hemmingford

×

District 14, Outaouais

Commander: Comrade Georges Sanscartier

Email: george_saintcartier@sympatico.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 14, Outaouais »

  • 018 – Témiscaming
  • 033 – Aylmer
  • 054 – Buckingham
  • 058 – Pointe-Gatineau
  • 162 – Pontiac (Campbell's Bay)
  • 187 – Maniwaki
  • 205 – Petite Nation (Chénéville)
  • 214 – Wakefield
  • 227 – Norris (Gatineau)
  • 231 – Quyon

×

District 15, St. Maurice Valley

Commander: Comrade Christian Lord

Email: christianlord@live.ca

Here is the list of the Branches that are part of the « District 15, St. Maurice Valley »

  • 031 – La Tuque
  • 035 – Trois-Rivières
  • 044 – Lt. Col. Robert Grondin (Shawinigan)
  • 101 – Grand-Mère Veterans' Club (Grand-Mère)
  • 204– General Jean-Victor Allard, DSO et Agrafes (Trois-Rivières, secteur Cap-de-la-Madeleine)

×
×